FUNCTIONS AND RESPONSIBILITIES GENERAL · PDF file · 2012-07-25that all payments...
[…] status must be considered Personal Service and paid on payrolls. No dual employment payments will be made on contingent disbursement vouchers. The procedures outlined in the following subsections will apply when requests for approval for dual employment are submitted.

Dual Employment Request form and completed in this sequence:

Page 40: FUNCTIONS AND RESPONSIBILITIES GENERAL · PDF file · 2012-07-25that all payments are in compliance with General Assembly statutes and ... Agencies are responsible for maintaining

40

DISBURSEMENT REGULATIONS DONATIONS SECTION 12 1. Deposit of Fu

nds

Section 11-13-45, 1976 Code as amended states: "Donations or contributions from sources other than the Federal Government, for

use by any state agency, shall be deposited in the State Treasury, but in special accounts, and shall be withdrawn from the treasury as needed to fulfill the purposes and conditions of the said donations, or contributions, if specified, and, if not specified, as may be directed by the proper authorities of the department."

"The expenditure of funds by agencies of the State Government from sources other