Frozen Warmwater Shrimp from Thailand - Trade · Ronald K. Lorentzen Acting Assistant Secretary for...
[…] With respect to PET Film from Japan, we note that the quote that the Department’s practice is to calculate “assessment and deposit rates based on the entire period of review” is used out of

89 See Tapered Roller Bearings and Parts Thereof, Finished and Unfinished, From the People’s Republic of

China: Final Results of the 2008-2009 Antidumping Duty Administrative Review, 76 FR 3086 (January 19, 2011), accompanying Issues and Decision Memorandum at Comment 7 (TRBs from the PRC).

90 See 19 CFR 351.213(e), which states that an “administrative review under this section normally will cover, as appropriate, entries, exports, or sales of the subject merchandise during the 12 months immediately preceding the most recent anniversary month.”

91 See 19 CFR 351.212(b), which states that the Department “normally will calculate an assessment rate for each importer of merchandise covered by the review.”