From Affordable to Profitable: The Privatization of ...
[…] 80 N.Y. PRIV. HOUS. FIN. LAW § 35(3) (“Upon such dissolution, title to the project may be conveyed in fee to the owner or owners of its capital stock or to any corporation designated by it or them for the purpose, or the company may be reconstituted pursuant to appropriate laws relating to the formation and conduct of corporations.”). 81 See E. Midtown Plaza Hous.