FRIDAY, MARCH 29, 2013 527 - Vermont General...
[…] submitting the report to the Secretary of State online.
(2) The Secretary shall maintain on the online database reports that have
been filed for each two-year general election cycle so that any person may
have direct machine-readable electronic access to the individual data elements
in each report and the ability to search those data elements as soon as a report
is filed.
(b) Any person required to file a report with the Secretary of State under
this chapter shall file the report digitally on the online database.
§ 2962. REPORTS; GENERAL PROVISIONS
(a) Any report required to be submitted to the Secretary of State under this
chapter shall contain the statement “I hereby certify that the information
provided on all pages of this campaign finance disclosure report is true to the
best of my knowledge, information, and belief” and places for the signature of
the candidate or the treasurer of the candidate, political committee, or political
party.
FRIDAY, APRIL 12, 2013 633
(b) Any person required to file a report under this chapter shall provide the
information required in the Secretary of State’s reporting form.