FOURTH DISTRICT, 1525 PALM BEACH LAKES BLVD., WEST PALM BEACH, FL
[…] treasurer. On December 5, 2007, Ms. Bronson sent a letter to

Ms. Sherman, with a copy to Respondent, acknowledging

Ms. Sherman's appointment as treasurer and providing the same

information contained in Ms. Bronson's letter to Respondent

dated November 1, 2007 (and discussed above).

9. On January 29, 2008, the Division accepted Respondent's

appointment of herself as her deputy treasurer.

6

Page 8: FOURTH DISTRICT, 1525 PALM BEACH LAKES BLVD., WEST PALM BEACH, FL

10. Respondent did not have a system for keeping track of

campaign contributions or expenditures.

11. Pursuant to section 106.07, Florida Statutes (2008),

Respondent was required to file periodic reports listing "all

contributions received, and all expenditures made, by or on

behalf of her candidacy."

12. At all times relevant to this proceeding, Respondent

has been the owner of Prodigal S & D Corporation, which does

business as Green Apple Association of Christian Schools (Green

Apple). Respondent was authorized to issue and sign checks on