EXHIBIT A What is Constitutional Income? - The Matrix:...
[…] These very facts, being

206 applied to all Americans across the country, should, at the very least, allow each and every one of

207 them to deduct all living expenses required to maintain their personal property which is used in

208 making a living.

209 Corporations and the self-employed have the luxury of deducting many expenses related to the

210 production of income or profit, yet the common employee is not able to deduct one penny for

211 expenses related to their production of income. This is an inequity that cannot be overlooked.

212 IR Code Sections 1001, 1011 and 1012 and their regulations, 26 C.F. R. Sections 1.1001-1(a)

213 1.1011-1 and 1.1012-1(a), provide the method for determining the gain derived from the sale of

214 property:

215 Section 1001(a);

216 "The gain from the sale or other disposition of property shall be the excess of the amount realized

217 therefrom over the adjusted basis provided in section 1011 for determining gain..."

218 Section 1001(b);

219 The amount realized from the sale or other disposition of property shall be the sum of any money

220 received plus the fair market value of the property (other than money) received."

221 Section 1011: