EXHIBIT A What is Constitutional Income? - The Matrix:...
[…] Jensen v. Henneford, 185 Wash.813 209, 53 P.2d 607 (1936).

814 The court in this case definitively ruled that income was property, and is being taxed "directly,"815 which forces such taxation to be apportioned according to constitutional provisions for direct816 taxes.

817 However, since income has been ruled as "property," and such property is obviously used in the818 production of income, under excise tax laws, such income can possibly become subject to excise819 taxation, of course, under the rules of uniformity ONLY. In addition to this, under 26 U.S.C 212,820 "all the ordinary and necessary expenses paid or incurred during the taxable year" for the821 production of income and for "the management, conservation, or maintenance of property held822 for the production of income..." would be tax deductible from ANY income taxes we would823 otherwise be subject to.