Enrolled Senate Bill 270
[…] 471.350 (1965 Replacement Part), 471.810, 473.190 and 473.210 (1965 Replacement Part) during the

1966-1967 fiscal year unless the city or county had a decline in population as shown by its census.

If the population declined, the per capita distribution to the city or county shall be not less than

the total per capita distribution during the 1966-1967 fiscal year. Any additional funds required to

maintain the level of distribution under this subsection shall be paid from funds credited under

subsection (1)(a) of this section.

SECTION 107. ORS 192.501 is amended to read:

192.501. The following public records are exempt from disclosure under ORS 192.410 to 192.505

unless the public interest requires disclosure in the particular instance:

(1) Records of a public body pertaining to litigation to which the public body is a party if the

complaint has been filed, or if the complaint has not been filed, if the public body shows that such

litigation is reasonably likely to occur. This exemption does not apply to litigation which has been

concluded, and nothing in this subsection shall limit any right or opportunity granted by discovery

or deposition statutes to a party to litigation or potential litigation.

(2) Trade secrets. “Trade secrets,” as used in this section, may include, but are not limited to,

any formula, plan, pattern, process, tool, mechanism, compound, procedure, production data, or

compilation of information which is not patented, which is known only to certain individuals within