ENABLING TELEVISION COMPETITION
[…] Tele-Communications, Inc., Civ. A. No. 94-0948, 1994 WL 904122 (D.D.C. Aug. 19, 1994). 21 See 47 U.S.C. § 548(c)(5) (stating that the PARs will sunset unless the FCC finds it “contin-ues to be necessary to preserve and protect competition and diversity in the distribution of video programming”). 22 See id. 23 See Implementation of the Cable Television Consumer Protection and Competition Act of 1992, 17 FCC Rcd. 12,124 (2002). 24 See Implementation of the Cable Television Consumer Protection and Competition Act of 1992, 22 FCC Rcd. 17,791, 17,792, 17,830–31 (2007) (extending the PARs