EASTERN DISTRICT OF PENNSYLVANIA ZACKERY D. LEWIS by his next
[…] Commonwealth Attorneys Act . . . . This includes debts and accounts, legal actions, andrules and regulations relating to section 1414. He is sued in his official capacity.
Am. Complaint ¶ 22 (citations omitted).
In their opposition, plaintiffs advance the following arguments as to their assertion that a
case or controversy exists between plaintiffs and defendant Corbett:
Section 1414 provides: “‘a pooled trust’ means a trust subject to the act of December 9,2002 (P.L. 1379, No. 168) known as the ‘Pooled Trust Act.’” . . . Section 1965.5 of thatAct provided: “the trustee [of the pooled trust] shall file an annual report with the Officeof the Attorney General, along with an itemized statement which shows the fundscollected for the year, income earned, salaries paid, other expenses incurred and theopening and