DOCUMENT RESUME TITLE - ERICDOCUMENT RESUME ED 467 450 EA 031 818 AUTHOR Bergeson, Terry; Kelly,...
[…] Such authoriza-tion may be extended for an additional year at the discretionof the educational service district superintendent.

(2) Subsection (I) of this section shall not apply todistricts participating in a cooperative project establishedunder RCW 28A.340.030 which exceeds two years induration. [1990 c 33 § 234; 1988 c 268 § 6; 1979 ex.s. c140 § 1; 1975 1st ex.s. c 275 § 1 1 1; 1969 ex.s. c 176 § 141;1969 ex.s. c 223 § 28A.58.225. Prior: 1965 ex.s. c 154 §10. Formerly RCW 28A.58.225, 28.24.110.]

Reviser's note: RCW 28A.160.220 was recodified as RCW28A.300.035 pursuant to 1994 c 113 § 2.

FindingsSeverability-1988 c 268: See notes following RCW28A.340.010.

Severability-1979 ex.s. c 140: "If any provision of this amendatoryact or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, theremainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons orcircumstances is not affected." 11979 ex.s. c 140 § 4.1 .

Rights preservedSeverability-1969 ex.s. c 176: See notesfollowing RCW 28A.310.010.

RCW 28A.225.210 Admission of district pupilstuition free.