Declarations of War and Authorizations for the Use of ... · Specialist in National Defense Foreign...
[…] 46 U.S.C.A. § 7113 — provides that a licensed master, mate, pilot, orengineer of a vessel propelled by machinery or carrying hazardous liquid cargoesin bulk is not “liable to draft in time of war, except for performing dutiesauthorized by the license.”

Page 74: Declarations of War and Authorizations for the Use of ... · Specialist in National Defense Foreign Affairs, Defense, and Trade Division. ... war, not all authorizations for the use

CRS-68