DAVID Y. IGE...Page 4 H.B. NO.2707 S.D. H.D.~ 2 C.D. I 1 2 3 activity for the purposes of this...
[…] 21 [-I pill, transdermal patch, or pre-filled and sealed container

39

Page 41: DAVID Y. IGE...Page 4 H.B. NO.2707 S.D. H.D.~ 2 C.D. I 1 2 3 activity for the purposes of this chapter." 4 SECTION 4.Section 235-2.4, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is 5 amended to read

Page 40 2707 H.B. NO ' S.D. H . D . ~ 2

C.D. 1

1

2

3

4

5

6

I

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

used to aerosolize and deliver marijuana orally, such as an

inhaler or nebulizer, that has been manufactured using

marijuana[,], or any other products as specified by the

department pursuant to section 329D-10 (a) (9) . I '

SECTION 15. Section 329D-2, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is

amended by amending subsection (f) to read as follows:

"(f) Up to two production centers shall be allowed under

each dispensary license, provided that each production center

shall be limited to no more than three thousand marijuana

plants. For purposes of this subsection, "plant" means a

marijuana plant that is qreater than twelve vertical inches in

height from where the base of the stalk emerges from the growth

medium to the tallest point of the plant, or greater than twelve