Counterclaim & Demand for Trial by Jury
[…] 203. The notorious 20th

    Judicial Circuit has heard up to 1,000 foreclosure cases per day.

    Assuming an 8-hour day, this equated to less than 30 seconds per case, which established

    organizedbias against defendants and homeowners.

    204. The law prohibits rocket dockets for speed and errors at the expense of justice in favor

    of banks and lenders.

  • 8/7/2019 Counterclaim & Demand for Trial by Jury

    30/39

    30

    205. Here, the Docket showed Judge Hugh D. Hayes and the lackof any Reopen Reason

    after the 08/12/2010 disposition:

    206. Section 831.01, Fla. Stat., provides:

    Whoever falsely makes, alters, forges or counterfeits a public record, or a

    certificate, return or attestation of any clerk or register of a court, public register,notary public, town clerk or any public officer, in relation to a matter wherein such

    certificate, return or attestation may be received as legal proof; or a charter, deed,

    will, testament, bond, or writing obligatory, letter of attorney, policy of insurance, bill

    of lading, bill of exchange orpromissory note, or an order, acquittance, or dischargefor money or other property, or an acceptance of a bill of exchange or promissorynote for the payment of money, or any receipt for money, goods or other property, or

    any passage ticket, pass or other evidence of transportation issued by a commoncarrier, with intent to injure or defraud any person, shall be guilty of a felony of the

    third degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082, s. 775.083, or s. 775.084.

    NOTICE OF DEFENDANTS CHANGE OF ADDRESS

    207. Hereby, defendants file their Notice of change of address:

    Jennifer Franklin-Prescott, et al., defendants

    Care/of Papanui PostShop

    7 Main North Road, Papanui, Christchurch, 8053

    New Zealand