Conflicts of Interest in Workouts and Bankruptcy ...
[…] creditor does not disqualify professional unlessobjection by a creditor or the U.S. Trustee and "an actual conflict of interest"); 11 U.S.C. § 327(e)("not represent or hold any interest adverse to the debtor or to the estate with respect to the matteron which such attorney is to be employed"); 11 U.S.C. § 101(14)(E) ("interest materially adverseto the interest of the estate or of any class of creditors or equity security holders, by reason of anydirect or indirect relationship to, connection with, or interest in, the debtor or an investmentbanker [for the debtor] or for any other reason"); 11 U.S.C. § 328(c) ("represents or holds aninterest adverse to the interest of the estate with respect to the matter on which such professionalperson is employed"); 11 U.S.C. § 1103(b) ("attorney or accountant employed to represent acommittee... may not, while employed by such committee, represent any other entity having anadverse interest in connection with the case"); § 1107(b) ("person is not disqualified foremployment...