COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA LEGISLATIVE JOURNALMar 14, 2016  · MONDAY, MARCH 14, 2016 SESSION OF...
[…] Page 39: COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA LEGISLATIVE JOURNALMar 14, 2016  · MONDAY, MARCH 14, 2016 SESSION OF 2016 200TH OF THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY No. 10 HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES ... On June 6,

2016 LEGISLATIVE JOURNAL—HOUSE 235

Federal law, it should include that – the Controlled Substances Act and the FDA and the DEA (Drug Enforcement Administration) rules. This information does not exist for marijuana. Why? It is illegal under Federal law. So it will be interesting to see how they actually do this. Section 301, subsection (4), "Develop a two-hour course for the principals and employees of a medical marijuana organization who either come into contact with patients or caregivers or who physically handle medical marijuana." I hope when they are explained this, they are told that they are violating Federal law.