Civil Rights Implications of Insurance Redlining
[…] 15 U.S.C. § 1013(b) renders the Sherman Act, not an antidiscrimination statute, applicable toagreements to boycott and provides: "Nothing contained in this chapter shall render the saidSherman Act inapplicable to any agreement to boycott, coerce, or intimidate, or act of boycott,coercion, or intimidation."

37. The significant statistical disparities revealed by the INSURANCE REDLINING report,