Child Care Licencing Rules 2017-2027
[…] He-C 4002.01 Definitions

4

to 5 school-age children, whether or not the service is known as day nursery, nursery school, kindergarten, cooperative, child development center, day care center, center for the developmentally disabled, progressive school, Montessori school, or by any other name.” (aa) “Group leader” means a person who is employed in or is seeking employment in a New Hampshire licensed child care program, who meets the age, education, and experience requirements specified in He-C 4002.32(s). (ab) “Guardian” means “guardian” as defined in RSA 170-E:2, VIII, namely “the guardian of the person of a minor, as defined in RSA 463.” (ac) “Household member” means any person residing in the home of an applicant for licensure as a program, if the program will be located in that home.