Child Care Licencing Rules 2017-2027
[…] a. Squatting; b. Kneeling; c. Standing, holding arms outstretched at sides or overhead; d. Bending; or

Page 9: Child Care Licencing Rules 2017-2027

NH HAMPSHIRE CODE OF ADMINISTRATIVE RULES

He-C 4002.01 Definitions

3

e. Requiring or forcing a child to repeat physical movements. (p) “Corrective action plan” means “corrective action plan” as defined in RSA 170-E:2, VI, namely “a written proposal setting forth the procedures by which a child day care agency will come into compliance with the standards set by rules adopted by the commissioner under RSA 541-A, and subject to the approval of the department. The proposal shall include the time needed to assure compliance and the steps proposed by the agency to reach compliance.” (q) “Critical rules” means the rules listed in He-C 4002.06, which the department has determined are most critical because non-compliance with those rules has the highest likelihood to jeopardize the health, safety or well-being of the children in care, or the operations of the child care