Certified Mail Greg Moore Marathon Petroleum Company LP ...Greg Moore Marathon Petroleum Company LP...
[…] Permit Number: P0104953Facility ID: 1576002007

Effective Date:To be entered upon final issuance

Page 33 of 51

Each written excess emissions report shall address the operations conducted and data obtained during the previous calendar quarter and include all the information required in §63.10(c)(5) through (13), in §63.8(c)(7) and (8), and in §63.428(h). When no excess emissions or exceedances of a parameter have occurred, or a CMS has not been inoperative, out of control, repaired, or adjusted, such information shall be stated in the report.

As required under §63.10(e)(3)(vii) and (viii), one summary report shall be submitted for the hazardous air pollutants monitored at each affected source. The summary report shall be entitled “Summary Report—Gaseous and Opacity Excess Emission and Continuous Monitoring System Performance” and shall contain the following information:

a. The company name and address;

b. An identification of each hazardous air pollutant monitored;

c. The beginning and ending dates of the reporting period;

d. A brief description of the process units;

e.