Certain Steel Nails from Taiwan · Sumeeko Industries Co., Ltd. (Sumeeko), to calculate CV profit...
[…] 31 See the Department’s letter to all interested parties RE: Antidumping Duty Investigation of Certain Steel Nails from Taiwan: Request for Constructed Value Profit and Selling Expense Comments and Information, dated October 17, 2014. 32 See Certain Orange Juice from Brazil: Final Results of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review and Final No Shipment Determination, 77 FR 63291 (October 16, 2012) and accompanying Issues and Decision Memorandum at Comment 10; see also 19 C.F.R. § 351.104(a) (“The Secretary will maintain an official record of each antidumping and countervailing duty proceeding.”) (emphasis added). 33 See PT Enterprise and Quick Advance Submission of Factual Information for CV Profit and Selling Expenses: Antidumping Duty Investigation of Certain Steel Nails from Taiwan, dated October 31, 2014, exhibit 1. 34 Id. at exhibit 2. 35 See Certain Steel Nails from Taiwan: