certain of its fresh shrimp suppliers. We released ... · certain of its fresh shrimp suppliers. We...
[…] The common directors are passive.

Department’s Position: Our examination of the May 13, 2013 questionnaire responses submitted by Windu Mantap leads us to conclude that Windu Mantap, SWA, and TBJ are all owned and managed by members of the same family. Indeed, at the verification of the questionnaire responses submitted by SWA and TBJ, the director of SWA and TBJ stated that the companies are all owned by the same family.60 As stated in the section, “Attribution of Subsidies,” above, 19 CFR 351.525(b)(6)(vi) states that cross-ownership exists between two or more corporations “where one corporation can use or direct the individual assets of the other corporation(s) in essentially the same ways it can use its own assets,” and further states that this standard will normally be met “where there is a majority voting ownership interest between two corporations or through common ownership of two (or more) corporations.”