Binh Ngoc Trinh, A041 556 896 (BIA Feb. 19, 2015)
[…] We agree with the respondent that a violation of Kentucky Revised Statutes section 508.030(l)(a) is not a categorical crime involving moral turpitude. See Respondent's

( ... continued) claim in his brief, and the statement made on the Notice of Appeal does not specify any legal arguments in relation to this claim. Therefore, we find the respondent has abandoned this claim on appeal.

3 The respondent does not dispute that a violation of subsection (b) of section 508.030, which requires a person to act with "recklessness" in causing "physical injury to another person by means of a deadly weapon or dangerous instrument" is a crime involving moral turpitude. See Respondent's Brief at 5. We find it unnecessary to address this issue in this appeal.