BFT.ORG 509.735.5100 ROUTE 126 - · PDF fileRoute 126 Service Note There is no Saturday bus...
Transcript of BFT.ORG 509.735.5100 ROUTE 126 - · PDF fileRoute 126 Service Note There is no Saturday bus...
Jason Lee
Elem
Jason Lee
Elem
Sacajawea Elem
Sacajawea Elem
Chief Joseph
M.S.
Chief Joseph
M.S.Je�erson ElemJe�erson Elem
Christ the King
School
Christ the King
School
Richland H.S.
Richland H.S.
Carmichael M.S.
Lewis & Clark Elem
Lewis & Clark Elem
Williams
Liberty Christian
School
Liberty Christian
School
Kadlec Medical Center
Kadlec Medical Center
Jadwin
Saint
McMurra
y
Van GiesenStevens
George Washington Way
Jadwin
Thayer
Lee
SwiftWrig
htBypass Hwy
Yakima River
182
240
240
Howard Amon Park
Howard Amon Park
George Washington W
ay
Hanford H.S.
Hanford H.S.
WSU Tri-CitiesWSU Tri-Cities
Snyder
Spengler
Stevens
Port of Benton
Crimson
11thHorn Rapids
Battelle
5th
Innovation
1st
82
Badger Mountain Elem
Badger Mountain Elem
Marcus Whitman Elem
Marcus Whitman Elem
Sunset View Elem
Sunset View Elem
Vista ElemVista Elem
Ridgeview ElemRidgeview Elem
Edison ElemEdison Elem
Lincoln ElemLincoln Elem
Hawthorne ElemHawthorne Elem
Southgate ElemSouthgate Elem
Westgate ElemWestgate Elem
Cascade ElemCascade Elem
Washington ElemWashington Elem
Eastgate ElemEastgate Elem
Amistad ElemAmistad Elem
Fruitland SchoolFruitland School
St. Joseph's SchoolSt. Joseph's School Kennewick
H.S.Kennewick
H.S.
Park M.S.Park M.S.
Horse Heaven Hills M.S.Horse Heaven Hills M.S.
Highlands M.S.
Highlands M.S.
Desert Hills M.S.
Desert Hills M.S.
Kamiakin H.S.Kamiakin H.S.
Tri-Tech Skills
Center
Tri-Tech Skills
Center
Kennewick General Hospital
Kennewick General Hospital
Keene
Deschutes
Columbia Center Blvd
Quinault
Canal
Step
toe
Gage
Lesli
e
Columbia Park Trail
Columbia River
Columbia Center
Mall
Columbia Center
Mall
Hanford Reach Interprative CenterHanford Reach Interprative Center
Ben Franklin TransitBen Franklin TransitMaintenance, Operations
& AdministrationMaintenance, Operations
& Administration
Columbia Park Trail
Sprout
Knight Street Transit CenterKnight Street Transit Center
Three Rivers Transit CenterThree Rivers Transit Center
Huntington Transit Center
Huntington Transit Center Dayton
Transfer Point
Dayton Transfer Point
240
240
uu
vv
ww
xx
yy
UU
Route 126 Service Note
There is no Saturday bus service on the
portion of Route 126 indicated by this
pattern: ROUTE 126 • RICHLAND / KENNEWICK
Knight Street Transit Center/WSU Tri-Cities/ Battelle Campus/Three Rivers Transit Center via:Sprout • Crimson Port of Benton Blvd 11th • Horn Rapids Rd Innovation • Battelle Blvd George Washington Way Swift • Goethals • Knight Jadwin • Hwy 240 Columbia Park Trail Columbia Center Blvd Quinault
R O U T E
126509.735.5100BFT.ORG
* Buses operate according to Saturday service schedules on selected holidays. Los autobuses operan según el horario de servicio de los sábados en ciertos días festivos.
All times are approximate, so plan ahead and arrive to your stop a few minutes early. Todos los tiempos son aproximados, por favor planee con antelación y llegue a su parada unos minutos antes.
R O U T E
126509.735.5100BFT.ORG
Monday–Friday Services • Servicios de Lunes–ViernesSOUTHBOUND • DEL SUR
xG.W. Way & McMurray
wKnight Street Transit Center
vBen Franklin Transit MOA
uThree Rivers
Transit CenterLeave • Salida Arrive • LlegadaLeave • Salida Arrive • Llegada
— — AM 6:00 AM 6:07 AM 6:15AM 6:16 AM 6:22 6:30 6:37 6:45
6:46 6:52 7:00 7:07 7:157:16 7:22 7:30 7:37 7:457:46 7:52 8:00 8:07 8:158:16 8:22 8:30 8:37 8:458:46 8:52 9:00 9:07 9:159:16 9:22 9:30 9:37 9:459:46 9:52 10:00 10:07 10:15
10:16 10:22 10:30 10:37 10:4510:46 10:52 11:00 11:07 11:1511:16 11:22 11:30 11:37 11:4511:46 11:52 PM 12:00 PM 12:07 PM 12:15
PM 12:16 PM 12:22 12:30 12:37 12:4512:46 12:52 1:00 1:07 1:15
1:16 1:22 1:30 1:37 1:451:46 1:52 2:00 2:07 2:152:16 2:22 2:30 2:37 2:452:46 2:52 3:00 3:07 3:153:16 3:22 3:30 3:37 3:453:46 3:52 4:00 4:07 4:154:16 4:22 4:30 4:37 4:454:46 4:52 5:00 5:07 5:155:16 5:22 5:30 5:37 5:455:46 5:52 6:00 6:07 6:156:16 6:22 6:30 6:37 6:456:46 6:52 7:00 7:07 7:157:16 7:22 7:30 7:37 7:457:46 7:52 — — —
— — — — —
NORTHBOUND • DEL NORTE
uThree Rivers
Transit Center
vBen Franklin Transit MOA
wKnight Street Transit Center
xG.W. Way & McMurray
yG.W.Way &
Sprout (WSU)
UBattelle/
ROB/PNNLLeave • Salida Arrive • Llegada
— — — — — —— — AM 5:45 AM 5:52 AM 5:58 AM 6:09
AM 6:00 AM 6:07 6:15 6:22 6:28 6:396:30 6:37 6:45 6:52 6:58 7:097:00 7:07 7:15 7:22 7:28 7:397:30 7:37 7:45 7:52 7:58 8:098:00 8:07 8:15 8:22 8:28 8:398:30 8:37 8:45 8:52 8:58 9:099:00 9:07 9:15 9:22 9:28 9:399:30 9:37 9:45 9:52 9:58 10:09
10:00 10:07 10:15 10:22 10:28 10:3910:30 10:37 10:45 10:52 10:58 11:0911:00 11:07 11:15 11:22 11:28 11:3911:30 11:37 11:45 11:52 11:58 PM 12:09
PM 12:00 PM 12:07 PM 12:15 PM 12:22 PM 12:28 12:3912:30 12:37 12:45 12:52 12:58 1:09
1:00 1:07 1:15 1:22 1:28 1:391:30 1:37 1:45 1:52 1:58 2:092:00 2:07 2:15 2:22 2:28 2:392:30 2:37 2:45 2:52 2:58 3:093:00 3:07 3:15 3:22 3:28 3:393:30 3:37 3:45 3:52 3:58 4:094:00 4:07 4:15 4:22 4:28 4:394:30 4:37 4:45 4:52 4:58 5:095:00 5:07 5:15 5:22 5:28 5:395:30 5:37 5:45 5:52 5:58 6:096:00 6:07 6:15 6:22 6:28 6:396:30 6:37 6:45 6:52 6:58 7:097:00 7:07 7:15 7:22 7:28 7:397:30 7:37 7:45 — — —
ROUTE 126 • RICHLAND / KENNEWICKKnight Street T. C./WSU Tri-Cities/Battelle Campus/Three Rivers T. C. via:Sprout • Crimson • Port of Benton Blvd • 11th • Horn Rapids Rd • Innovation • Battelle Blvd • George Washington Way Swift • Goethals • Knight • Jadwin • Hwy 240 • Columbia Park Trail • Columbia Center Blvd • Quinault
= Saturday service* • Servicio de los sábados*SOUTHBOUND • DEL SUR
xG.W. Way & McMurray
wKnight Street Transit Center
vBen Franklin Transit MOA
uThree Rivers
Transit CenterArrive • LlegadaLeave • Salida Arrive • Llegada
AM 7:34 AM 7:40 AM 7:45 AM 7:52 AM 8:008:34 8:40 8:45 8:52 9:009:34 9:40 9:45 9:52 10:00
10:34 10:40 10:45 10:52 11:0011:34 11:40 11:45 11:52 PM 12:00
PM 12:34 PM 12:40 PM 12:45 PM 12:52 1:001:34 1:40 1:45 1:52 2:002:34 2:40 2:45 2:52 3:003:34 3:40 3:45 3:52 4:004:34 4:40 4:45 4:52 5:005:34 5:40 5:45 5:52 6:006:34 6:40 6:45 6:52 7:00
NORTHBOUND • DEL NORTE
uThree Rivers
Transit Center
vBen Franklin Transit MOA
wKnight Street Transit Center
xG.W. Way
& McMurray
yG.W.Way &
Sprout (WSU)
UBattelle/
ROB/PNNLLeave • Salida
AM 7:00 AM 7:07 AM 7:15 AM 7:22 AM 7:28No Saturday
Service to Battelle/ROB/
PNNL.•
No hay servicio los sábados a Battelle/ROB/
PNNL.
8:00 8:07 8:15 8:22 8:289:00 9:07 9:15 9:22 9:28
10:00 10:07 10:15 10:22 10:2811:00 11:07 11:15 11:22 11:28
PM 12:00 PM 12:07 PM 12:15 PM 12:22 PM 12:281:00 1:07 1:15 1:22 1:282:00 2:07 2:15 2:22 2:283:00 3:07 3:15 3:22 3:284:00 4:07 4:15 4:22 4:285:00 5:07 5:15 5:22 5:286:00 6:07 6:15 6:22 6:28