ARE “LEGAL” MARIJUANA CONTRACTS “ILLEGAL”?, 16 U.C. …...marijuana businesses have opened...
[…] Lab Tests Yield Surprising Results, (Mar. 6, 2015), http://www.oregonlive.com/marijuana-legalization/potency/index.html (noting that of many marijuana edibles tested, the amountof THC listed on the label was widely inaccurate with some edibles containing only about 20% of what they stated while otherhad about 50% more than was stated).

132 Geiger, Hamilton and Dexheimer, supra note 39.

133 Id.

134 Hammer, supra note 1 at 4.

135 Id. at 2.

136 Id.

137 Id. at 3.

138 Id. at 4.

139 Geiger, Hamilton and Dexheimer, supra note 39; Higdon, supra note 48.

140 U.C.C. § 2-315 (2014).

141 Id.

142 Id. See also U.C.C. § 2-314 (2014) (implying that all goods sold by merchants must be at least “of fair average quality... andare fit for the ordinary purposes for which such goods are used...”).

143 See Scheuer, supra note 21.

144 There are numerous marijuana delivery companies advertised on the internet. See e.g., www.speedwee.com/; http://www.eazeup.com/; www.flashbuds.com/.