SUNSHINE ONE @ which is registered as SUNSHINE ONE | HIRA ...
[…] 1001 “Emergency” is defined as “any period during which the congress of the United States or a chief executive has declared or proclaimed that an emergency exists.” R.C. 5502.21 (F). “Chief executive” is defined as “the president of the United States, the governor of this state, the board of county commissioners of any county, the board of township trustees of any township, or the mayor or city manager of any municipal corporation within this state.” R.C. 5502.21(C). 1002 R.C. 5502.24(B). 1003 2009 Op. Att’y Gen. No. 034; R.C. 5502.24(B). 1004 Ohio Const., Art. XVIII, §§ 3, 7; see also State ex rel. Inskeep v. Staten, 74 Ohio St.3d 676 (1996); State ex rel. Fenley v. Kyger, 72 Ohio St.3d 164 (1995); State ex rel. Fairfield Leader v.