SUNSHINE ONE @ which is registered as SUNSHINE ONE | HIRA ...
[…] After the bid is opened by the contracting authority, any information that is subject to an exemption set out in the Public
192 R.C. 2953.81(B). 193 R.C. 2950.08(A) (BCI sex offender registry and notification, or “SORN” information, not open to the public). But see R.C. 2950.13(A)(11) (certain SORN information must be posted as a database on the internet and is a public record under R.C. 149.43). 194 R.C. 149.433(D). 195 See, e.g., State ex rel. Cincinnati Enquirer, Div. of Gannett Satellite Information Network, Inc. v. Dupuis, 98 Ohio St.3d 126, 2002-Ohio-7041, ¶ 22. 196 See, e.g., R.C. 4123.88(D) (Industrial Commission or Workers Compensation Bureau shall disclose to journalist addresses and telephone numbers of claimants, and the dependents of those claimants); R.C. 313.10(D) (“A journalist may submit to the coroner a written request to view preliminary autopsy and investigative notes and findings, suicide notes, or photographs of the decedent made by the coroner….”). 197 R.C. 149.431; State ex rel. Bell v.