An Act - Office of the Law Revision Counsel · Authority obligations if such Guam Power Authority...
[…] "(1) Guam has developed an adequate arrival and departure control system, and

    "(2) such a waiver does not represent a threat to the welfare, safety, or security of the United States.",

    (b) Section 214(a) of such Act (8 U.S.C. 1184(a)) is amended by adding at the end the following new sentence: "No alien admitted to Guam without a visa pursuant to section 212(1) may be authorized to enter or stay in the United States other than in Guam or to remain in Guam for a period exceeding fifteen days from date of admission to Guam.".

    TITLE VII

    Aliens.

    Defense and national security.

    Supra.

    VIRGIN ISLANDS