Administrative Review POR: 11/01/2013-10/31/2014 Public ... · cloves, whether or not peeled,...
[…] Contrary to Xinboda’s arguments, our acceptance of its November 2, 2015 Mexican SV data as timely filed is not inconsistent with our rejection of Xinboda’s September 17, 2015 filing of 2014

118 Id., at 36. 119 Id., at 37. 120 See Xinboda’s Case Brief at 43. 121 See Letter from the Department of Commerce to Xinboda, dated September 25, 2015.

Page 20: Administrative Review POR: 11/01/2013-10/31/2014 Public ... · cloves, whether or not peeled, fresh, chilled, frozen, water or other neutral substance, but not prepared or preserved

20

GNI as untimely. Pursuant to 19 CFR 351.301(c)(3)(ii), the due date for SV information was “30 days before the scheduled date of the preliminary results of review,” which was on October 31, 2015, but defaulted to November 2, 2015, because October 31, 2015 was a Saturday.