Administrative Law - Deliberating in the Open: Applying ...
[…] CONCLUSION

The Wyoming Supreme Court’s decision in Decker II relied on alternative rationales.195 First, the court concluded the hearing panel formed by the Medical

188 See Commission’s Decision, supra note 6, at 535.

189 Id.

190 See WYO. STAT. ANN. § 16-4-403(a) (“Action taken at a meeting not in conformity with this act is null and void and not merely voidable.”); Commission’s Decision, supra note 6, at 535 (“Such would also have the effect of undermining all past decisions in all contested case proceedings before virtually all agencies.”). The PMA does not provide a statute of limitations. See WYO. STAT. ANN. § 16-4-401 to -408 (2009).