Administrative Law - Deliberating in the Open: Applying ...
[…] 124 Decker II, 191 P.3d at 123–24 (Kite, J., dissenting) (describing the majority’s opinion as “internally inconsistent” because it reviews the Panel’s action even though it finds it is not an agency). Agency is defined under the PMA at WYO. STAT. ANN. § 16-4-402(a)(ii). Agency is defined under the WAPA at WYO. STAT. ANN. § 16-3-101(b)(i) (2009).

125 Decker II, 191 P.3d at 124 (Kite, J., dissenting); see WYO. STAT. ANN. § 16-3-114(a) (2009) (“[A]ny person aggrieved or adversely affected in fact by a final decision of an agency in a contested case . . . is entitled to judicial review . . . .”).

126 Compare WYO. STAT. ANN. § 16-4-402(a)(ii), with WYO. STAT. ANN. § 16-3-101(b)(i).