Administrative Law - Deliberating in the Open: Applying ...
[…] 143 See WYO. STAT. ANN. § 27-14-616(b)(iv) (stating that when hearing a contested case, the hearing panel “shall have exclusive jurisdiction to make the final administrative determination of the validity and amount of compensation payable”).