A Complicated Environment: The Problem with Extending Victims
[…] Id. 86. Id. § 3771(a)(2). 87. Id. § 3771(a)(3). 88. Id. § 3771(a)(4). 89. Id. § 3771(a)(5). 90. See id. § 3771(c)(1) (stating that the Department of Justice and other agencies "shall make their best efforts to see that crime victims are notified of, and accorded, the rights described in subsection (a)" of the CVRA).

Page 16: A Complicated Environment: The Problem with Extending Victims

1638 67 WASH. & LEE L. REV. 1623 (2010)