2010 Full Tax Preference Performance...
[…] The evidence obtained for this JLARC report ... conducted

Appendix 3 – Current Law

A3-8 JLARC Report 11-4: 2010 Full Tax Preference Performance Reviews

Retroactive application -- Effective date -- 2002 c 178: See notes following RCW 67.28.180.

Findings -- Construction -- 2000 2nd sp.s. c 4 §§ 18-30: See notes following RCW 81.112.300.

Findings -- Intent -- Effective date -- 1998 c 332: See notes following RCW 82.04.29001.

Effective dates -- 1998 c 308: "(1) Sections 1 through 4 of this act take effect July 1, 1998.

(2) Section 5 of this act takes effect July 1, 2003." [1998 c 308 § 6.]

Effective date -- 1998 c 275: "This act takes effect July 1, 1998." [1998 c 275 § 2.]

Effective date -- 1997 c 127: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect July 1, 1997." [1997 c 127 § 2.]

Severability -- 1996 c 148: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1996 c 148 § 7.]

Effective date -- 1996 c 148: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect April 1, 1996." [1996 c 148 § 8.]