1a United States Court of Appeals, PLANNED PARENTHOOD OF ... · Okla. v. Jegley, No....
[…] Page 69: 1a United States Court of Appeals, PLANNED PARENTHOOD OF ... · Okla. v. Jegley, No. 4:15-cv-00784-KGB, 2016 WL 6211310, at *20 (E.D. Ark. Mar. 14, 2016). The district court then

69a

a nonviable fetus. See Williamson, 120 F.Supp.3d. at 1315.

b. FPL Mandate

PPH and Dr. Ho also challenge the FPL mandate provision in the Act. Section 1504(a) of the Act requires medication abortion providers to “satisf[y] the protocol authorized by the United States Food and Drug Ad-ministration, as outlined in the final printed labeling for the [abortion-inducing] drug or drug regimen” when providing or prescribing abortion-inducing drugs. Ark. Code Ann. § 20-16-1504(a). According to PPH and Dr.