13 HB 283/AP House Bill 283 (AS PASSED HOUSE … HB 283/AP H. B. 283 - 1 - House Bill 283 (AS PASSED...
[…] subsection within three months of adoption of such revisions.520
(3) All local boards of education local units of administration are authorized to pay such521
board members for attendance at a required training program the same per diem as522
authorized by local or general law for attendance at regular meetings, as well as523
reimbursement of actual expenses for travel, lodging, meals, and registration fees for such524
training, either before or after such board members assume office."525
SECTION 19.526
Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (2) of Code Section 20-2-259, relating527
to extended day program for students in grades nine through 12, as follows:528
"(2) Multiply the amount calculated in paragraph (1) of this Code section by the sum of529
the full-time equivalent program count for the high school general education program530
(9-12) and the vocational career, technical, and agricultural education laboratory531
program (9-12)."532
SECTION 20.533
Said title is further amended by adding a new Code section to read as follows:534
"20-2-263.535