10 21 13 72675 Supplemental Post-trial Motions and Supporting Declaration Bw
[…] prosecution against her for her rampant and continual misconduct in failing to “perform a legal duty of her office (ie, she constantly

rejects filings in “landlord tenant matters” based upon an application of JCRRT 10 where she has been fully apprised of the fact that

JCRRT 2 clearly indicates that the JCRRT do not apply to “landlord tenant matters” (similarly, deputy clerks Cathy Wood and Robbin

Baker ought also be prosecuted JCRRT 2 makes clear none of the JCRRT apply to criminal matters either) see NRS 4.350(6): “6. If

no deputy clerk is appointed for a township, the justice of the peace shall be deemed to be the clerk of the court and may appoint

as many deputy clerks for the justice court as the justice of the peace determines necessary.”

Interestingly, Chief Judge Pearson has already ruled that the RJC Bailiff are in no way functioning as clerks incident to the

Admin Order 2012-01, where he did so in response to an allegation by Coughlin that they are effectively being utilized as clerks and