ARTICLES · * Volume 96 contains a cumulative index for volumes 92-96. ... fiche by Infordata...
[…] 27. See generally HANDBOOK FOR RETIRED SOLDIERS, supra note 19. 28. U.S. DEP’T OF ARMY, REG. 670-1, WEAR AND APPEARANCE OF ARMY UNIFORMS AND

INSIGNIA para. 29.3 (1 July 2002) (retirees may wear their uniforms during certain ceremo-nial occasions and parades); see also 10 U.S.C.A. § 772(c) (“A retired officer of the Army,Navy, Air Force, or Marine Corps may bear the title and wear the uniform of his retiredgrade.”); 2001 RETIRED MILITARY ALMANAC, supra note 19, at 72 (“In general, the uniformmay be worn for ceremonies or at official functions when the dignity of the occasion andgood taste would dictate the propriety of the uniform.”).

8 MILITARY LAW REVIEW [Vol. 175