Post on 02-Aug-2020
[…] 16 "(d) Aiding or abetting in, or violating or conspiring in, directly or indirectly, the violation
17 of the terms of this chapter or any regulation adopted by the board pursuant to this chapter."
18
19 8. Section 4955.1 of the Code states:
20 "The board may deny, suspend, revoke, or impose probationary conditions upon the license
21 of any acupuncturist if he or she is guilty of committing a fraudulent act including, but not be
22 limited to, any of the following:
23
24 "(e) Failing to maintain adequate and accurate records relating to the provision of services
25 to their patients."
26 9. Section 4955.2 of the Code states:
27 "The board may deny, suspend, revoke, or impose probationary conditions upon the license
28 of any acupuncturist if he or she is guilty of committing any one of the following:
3 Accusation
N '(b) Repeated negligent acts."
w
A 10. California Code of Regulations, title 19, section 1399.453, states:
"An acupuncturist shall keep complete and accurate records on each patient who is given