Post on 05-Oct-2020
[…] 10. In September of 2001, a foreclosure action was initiated on the subject property
stating that the principa l sum of One Hundred Twenty Five Thousand, Nine Hundred Two And
26il 00 Dollars ($ 125.902 .26) remained due and payable. On or abo ut May 28. 200 2 an order
confirming a sher iff sale fo r the subj ect property for fort y thousand and 00/1 00 dollars
($40,000.00 .
CONCLUSIONS OF LA W
The Board adopts in full the conclusion of the Hearing Panel that said conduct by the
Respondent is in viola tion of
1. That Respondent has violated 59 O.S . § 858-723(A)(5): "An act or omission
involving dishonesty , fraud, or misrepresentation with the intent to substantially benefit the
certificate holder or another person or with the intent to substantially injure another person."
2. That Respondent ha s violated 59 O.S. § 858-723(A)(6) through 59 O.S. §858
726, in that Respondent violated:
A) The Co nduct and Management Sections of the Unifo rm Standards of
Professional Apprai sal Practice Ethics Rule ;