Post on 20-Nov-2021
[…] range of its applicability.
(c) Early Education is solely responsible for obtaining any licenses or permits
necessary for its management and operation of the Premises.
(d) Early Education affirms that it is aware of the provisions of Section
287.133(2)(a), Florida Statutes, and that at no time has Early Education, its officers or employees,
been convicted of a public entity crime. Early Education agrees that it shall not violate such law and
further acknowledges and agrees that any conviction thereof during the Term may result in the
termination of this Agreement.
(e) Pursuant to Section 404.056(5), Florida Statutes, the following notice is
provided to Early Education as tenant regarding radon gas: RADON GAS is a naturally occurring
radioactive gas that when it has accumulated in a building in sufficient quantities, may present
health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and
state guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding radon
and radon testing may be obtained from the Bay County public health unit.
50
Page 6 of 14
6. Right of Entry by the School Board
School Board's authorized representatives may enter the Premises at any time. The School
Board will make all efforts to avoid entering the Premises in a manner that would be disruptive to